Privacy

To help you make the most of the website, we continually update and improve this website so as to match your interest and needs. Biopharm Reports is compliant with the United Kingdom Data Protection Act, US CAN-SPAM Act, the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) e-Privacy Regulation and Canada’s CASL regulations. If you have any questions regarding our policy on privacy, please contact us using the forms provided.
1.Your Personal Information: We collect information that you provide to us via this website and this is used to create an account for you, or for newsletter subscriptions that we may provide from time to time. 
2. We may use cookies on your computer to know when you visit our website and to measure site traffic and interest in our products and services. Our use of cookies also enhances your experience on this website.
3. How we may use your information: The personal information we collect of individuals is used in a variety of ways and these include i) to help us to match our content with your interests and needs 2) to enhance your online experience of this website 3) to communicate with you on all matters 4) to send relevant marketing materials or promotions to you 
4. External Sharing: Sometimes we may share your information with other organisations to ensure the efficient and timely delivery of our products and services. These organisations third-party financial services companies that processing payments. These organisations are not allowed to use your personal information for any other purposes. 
5. Internal Sharing: Your information may be shared within Biopharm Reports and this information may be used to send you marketing information about our products, services or special offers. You are able to opt-out of receiving communications from us or any third-parties by using our unsubscribe link. Your personal information will never be shared with a third-party that we do not believe is reputable.
6. Accessing `your personal information: The Biopharm reports website enables you to easily access and update the personal information that you have shared with us. 
7. Contacting us regarding our Privacy Policy: If you have any questions regarding or Privacy Policy or your personal information, please call or email using a contact form provided.